• WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Общая информация (WS-C2960X-24PS-L)

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24PS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch is comprised of 24 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and 4 * 1G SFP uplink interfaces. The industry standard IEEE802.3at PoE+ provides up to 30W per port.

Быстрые спецификацииs

Таблица 1 показывает Быстрые спецификации of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Available PoE Power

370W

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

10.65 Kg

Детали продукта

На рисунке 1 показана передняя панель the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Front Panel

На рисунке 2 показана задняя панель the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Back Panel

Note:

? FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover  ? Fan Exhaust  ? RPS Connector  ? AC power connector

Figure 3 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

Stackable Switches

Figure 4 shows the WS-C2960X-24PS-L and cables.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L and cables

Аксессуары

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24PS-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Datasheet Download

Cisco Switch Catalyst 2960X Datasheet.pdf

Что бы получить больше информации

У вас есть какие-либо вопросы о Cisco Catalyst C2960X-24PS-L switch?

Свяжитесь с нами через ЧАТ или e-mail: info@itg-spb.ru.

Specification
model info: WS-C2960X-24PS-L
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
Stacking cable Optional
Power Consumption Operational 0.49KVA
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features RPS Support
Jumbo Frames
VLANS
Voice Vlan
VTPv2
CDPv2
LLDP
802.3ad LACP
PVST/PVST+
802.1W/802.1S
Port Fast/Uplink Fast
port CoS Trust and Override
Scheduling
Priority Queuing
Configure CoS Priority Queues
Weighted Tail Drop
DSCP transparency
System software IOS LAN BASE
Network security SSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network Assistant
Smartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB
Short-term exception at sea level* 23 F to 131 F
Package Weight 23.48 Pounds (10.65Kg)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23 F to 122 F
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23 F to 113 F
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 to 104 F
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23 F to 113 F
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 to 158 F
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23 F to 104 F
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
IEEE 802.3az
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Available PoE Power 370W
RAM 512 MB
Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Weight 12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Maximum stacking number 8
Flash Memory 128 MB
Forwarding Performance 71.4Mpps
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stack Bandwidth 80G
MTBF in hours 324,280
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Написать отзыв

Внимание: HTML не поддерживается! Используйте обычный текст!
    Плохо           Хорошо

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

  • Производитель: Cisco
  • Код товара: WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch
  • Доступность: На складе
  • 59 276.00 Рубль
  • 53 348.40 Рубль


Рекомендуемые товары

WS-C2960S-24PS-L

WS-C2960S-24PS-L

Общая информация (WS-C2960S-24PS-L) Cisco Catalyst 2960-S..

43 639.20 Рубль 48 488.00 Рубль

WS-C2960+24TC-S

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Общая информация (WS-C2960+24TC-S) Cisco Catalyst 2960-Pl..

14 302.80 Рубль 15 892.00 Рубль

WS-C2960+24PC-L

WS-C2960+24PC-L

Общая информация (WS-C2960+24PC-L) The Cisco Catalyst WS-..

44 265.60 Рубль 49 184.00 Рубль

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Общая информация (WS-C2960X-24TS-LL) Cisco Catalyst 2960X..

31 111.20 Рубль 34 568.00 Рубль

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Общая информация (WS-C2960X-24TS-L) Cisco catalyst 2960X-..

41 968.80 Рубль 46 632.00 Рубль

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Общая информация (WS-C2960X-48TS-L) Cisco Catalyst 2960X-..

85 033.80 Рубль 94 482.00 Рубль

Теги: WS-C2960X-24PS-L, WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch, Cisco, Cisco Switch Catalyst 2960