Cisco Switch Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960+24LC-S
  +7 (812) 309 34 73

по будням с 10:00 до 18:00

WS-C2960+24LC-S

Производитель: Cisco
Код товара: WS-C2960+24LC-S Catalyst 2960 Plus Switch
Артикул: ART4275
23 739.55 Рубль
На складе
Б/У 11 870.00 Рубль
Specification
10/100 Ethernet Interfaces 24
Uplink Interfaces 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Cisco IOS Software Feature Set LAN Lite
Flash memory 64 MB
Forwarding bandwidth 16 Gbps
VLAN IDs available 4K
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) - L3 packet 9000 bytes
Jumbo frame - Ethernet frame 9018 bytes
Forwarding Rate: 64-Byte L3 Packets, Millions of packets per sec 6.5
Maximum active VLANs 64
Sound Pressure, dBA Typical, LpAm: 43<BR>Maximum, LpAD: 46
Sound Power, dbA Typical, LwA: 53<BR>Maximum, LwAD: 56
MTBF in thousands of hours 498
Ethernet Interfaces 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling<BR>100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling<BR>1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling<BR>1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
Indicator LEDs Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex<BR>System status, Port Status, PoE, RPS, link duplex, and link speed
Console Cisco Catalyst console cables:<BR>CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol<BR>IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization<BR>IEEE 802.1Q VLAN<BR>IEEE 802.1s<BR>IEEE 802.1w<BR>IEEE 802.1X<BR>IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)<BR>IEEE 802.3ad<BR>IEEE 802.3af<BR>IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)<BR>IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports<BR>IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T<BR>IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX<BR>IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T<BR>IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X<BR>RMON I and II standards<BR>SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
RFC compliance RFC 768 - UDP<BR>RFC 783 - TFTP<BR>RFC 791 - IP<BR>RFC 792 - ICMP<BR>RFC 793 - TCP<BR>RFC 826 - ARP<BR>RFC 854 - Telnet<BR>RFC 951 - Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)<BR>RFC 959 - FTP<BR>RFC 1112 - IP Multicast and IGMP<BR>RFC 1157 - SNMP v1<BR>RFC 1166 - IP Addresses<BR>RFC 1256 - Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery<BR>RFC 1305 - NTP<BR>RFC 1492 - TACACS+<BR>RFC 1493 - Bridge MIB<BR>RFC 1542 - BOOTP extensions<BR>RFC 1643 - Ethernet Interface MIB<BR>RFC 1757 - RMON<BR>RFC 1901 - SNMP v2C<BR>RFC 1902-1907 - SNMP v2<BR>RFC 1981 - Path MTU Discovery for IPv6<BR>FRC 2068 - HTTP<BR>RFC 2131 - DHCP<BR>RFC 2138 - RADIUS<BR>RFC 2233 - IF MIB v3<BR>RFC 2373 - IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs<BR>RFC 2460 - IPv6<BR>RFC 2461 - IPv6 Neighbor Discovery<BR>RFC 2462 - IPv6 Autoconfiguration<BR>RFC 2463 - ICMP IPv6<BR>RFC 2474 - Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence<BR>RFC 2597 - Assured Forwarding<BR>RFC 2598 - Expedited Forwarding<BR>RFC 2571 - SNMP Management<BR>RFC 3046 - DHCP Relay Agent Information Option<BR>RFC 3376 - IGMP v3<BR>RFC 3580 - 802.1X RADIUS
Voltage (Autoranging) 100 to 240 VAC
Current (Amperes) 1.4 - 0.8
Frequency 50 to 60Hz
Power Rating (kVA) 0.16
DC Input Voltages (RPS Input) 2A at 12V (3A at -52V)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23 to 131 F<BR>(-5 to 55 C)
Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.73 x 17.70 x 13.07 in (4.4 x 45.0 x 33.2 cm)
Power Consumption 0% traffic: 25.9<BR>10% traffic: 25.7<BR>100% traffic: 26.1<BR>ATIS weighted average: 25.8
Package Weight 20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23 to 122 F<BR>(-5 to 50 C)
Regulatory Compliance Products should comply with CE Marking per directives 2004/108/EC and 2006/95/EC
Management BRIDGE-MIB<BR>CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB<BR>CISCO-CDP-MIB<BR>CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB<BR>CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB<BR>CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB<BR>CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB<BR>CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB<BR>CISCO-ENVMON-MIB<BR>CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB<BR>CISCO-FLASH-MIB<BR>CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB<BR>CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB<BR>CISCO-IMAGE-MIB<BR>CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB<BR>CISCO-LAG-MIB<BR>CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB<BR>CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB<BR>CISCO-PAGP-MIB<BR>CISCO-PING-MIB<BR>CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB<BR>CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB<BR>CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB<BR>CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB<BR>CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB<BR>CISCO-PROCESS-MIB<BR>CISCO-RTTMON-MIB<BR>CISCO-SMI-MIB<BR>CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB<BR>CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB<BR>CISCO-TC-MIB<BR>CICSO-TCP-MIB<BR>CISCO-UDLDP-MIB<BR>CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE<BR>RELATIONSHIP-MIB<BR>CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB<BR>CISCO-VTP-MIB<BR>ENTITY-MIB<BR>ETHERLIKE-MIB<BR>IEEE8021-PAE-MIB<BR>IEEE8023-LAG-MIB<BR>IF-MIB<BR>INET-ADDRESS-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB<BR>OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB<BR>RFC1213-MIB<BR>RMON-MIB<BR>RMON2-MIB<BR>SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB<BR>SNMP-MPD-MIB<BR>SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB<BR>SNMP-TARGET-MIB<BR>SNMPv2-MIB<BR>TCP-MIB<BR>UDP-MIB<BR>ePM MIB
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23 to 113 F<BR>(-5 to 45 C)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 to 104 F<BR>(-5 to 40 C)
EMC - Emissions 47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A<BR>AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A<BR>CISPR22 Class A<BR>EN55022 Class A<BR>ICES003 Class A<BR>VCCI Class A<BR>EN61000-3-2<BR>EN61000-3-3<BR>KN22 Class A<BR>CNS13438 Class A
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23 to 113 F<BR>(-5 to 45 C)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) 23 to 158 F<BR>(-25 to 70 C)
EMC - Immunity EN55024<BR>CISPR24<BR>EN300386<BR>KN24
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU
Safety UL 60950-1 Second Edition<BR>CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition<BR>EN 60950-1 Second Edition<BR>IEC 60950-1 Second Edition<BR>AS/NZS 60950-1
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23 to 104 F<BR>(-5 to 40 C)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet<BR>(Up to 3,000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Feet<BR>(Up to 4,000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Available PoE Power 123W (8 ports up to 15.4W)
DRAM 128 MB
Weight 10 lb (4.5 Kg)
Power The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit and supports input voltages between 100 and 240V AC.<BR>Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.<BR>The Cisco RPS connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.<BR>Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) should be attached to the redundant-power-system receptacle.
  Написать отзыв